Duplex LED Patch and Adapter Cables

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM3

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM3

FO LED patch cables as connection or adapter cables. The standard version of the connection cable ist crossover. For the SC / LC duplex, subsequent mutual rotation of the connector is possible. The FO LED patch cable has been developed especially for use in offices, industry and data centers. The cable design ensures that the optical transmission parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented method that permits cable ends tob e easily matched to one another significantly increasees operational safety, and unintentional disconnection of patch cables is virtually impossible. After the detector makes contact with one end of the cable, both cable ends are electrically excited and light up. Use of an non-approved detector may result in permanent damage to the FO LED patch cable.

Catalog Page as PDF Download

Download

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM4

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM4

FO-LED patch cables as connection or adapter cables. The standard version of the connection cable ist crossover. For the SC / LC duplex, subsequent mutual rotation of the connector is possible. The FO LED patch cable has been developed especially for use in offices, industry and data centers. The cable design ensures that the optical transmission parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented method that permits cable ends tob e easily matched to one another significantly increasees operational safety, and unintentional disconnection of patch cables is virtually impossible. After the detector makes contact with one end of the cable, both cable ends are electrically excited and light up. Use of an non-approved detector may result in permanent damage to the FO LED patch cable.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM5

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM5

FO-LED patch cables as connection and adapter cables. The standard design of the connection cables is crossed. A retroactive rotation of the plugs to each other is possible for the SC/LC-Duplex. The FO-LED patch cable was developed especially for the use in offices, industry and computer centers. The cable design and the fibers insensitive to bending guarantee that the optical transfer parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented process for the easy mapping of the cable ends to each other significantly increases the operating safety, an unintended pulling of the patch lines is almost impossible. Both cable ends will be electrically excited and are therefore illuminated after contact establishment of one patch cable side with the detector

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OS2

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OS2

FO-LED patch cables as connection and adapter cables. The standard design of the connection cables is crossed. A retroactive rotation of the plugs to each other is possible for the SC/LC-Duplex. The FO-LED patch cable was developed especially for the use in offices, industry and computer centers. The cable design and the fibers insensitive to bending guarantee that the optical transfer parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented process for the easy mapping of the cable ends to each other significantly increases the operating safety, an unintended pulling of the patch lines is almost impossible. Both cable ends will be electrically excited and are therefore illuminated after contact establishment of one patch cable side with the detector.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download